AWARDS 2010
Team & Individual Awards
Men Teams Div 1
1st Bournemouth AC
2nd Poole Runners
Men Teams Div 2
1st Purbeck Runners
2nd Egdon Heath Harriers
Female Teams Div 1
1st Poole Runners
2nd Bournemouth Joggers
Female Teams Div 2
1st Gillingham Trotters
2nd Lytchett Manor Striders
Male
1st Steven Way Bournemouth AC
2nd Ian Habgood Bournemouth AC
3rd Ian White Bournemouth AC
Female
1st Becky Griffith Poole Runners
2nd Janie Chapman Bournemouth AC
3rd Janice Palmer Poole Runners
Age Group Winners
Men
U21
21-24 Simon Munro Bournemouth AC
25-29 Ian Habgood Bournemouth AC
30-34 Robin Copestick Bournemouth AC
35-39 Steven Way Bournemouth AC
40-45 Ian White Bournemouth AC
45-49 Mark Pittaway Royal Manor of Portland AC
50-54 Jon Braund Wimborne AC
55-59 Hamish Murray Purrbeck Runners
60-64 Christopher Birch Bournemouth AC
65-69 Geoffrey Scott Poole Runners
70-74 Des Downey RMPAC
Female
U21
21-24 Caroline Pearce Gillingham Trotters
25-29 Hayley Deane Littledown Harriers
30-34 Becky Griffith Poole Runners
35-39 Julie Maskell Wimborne AC
40-44 Janie Chapman Bournemouth AC
45-49 Vicky Bishop Littledown Harriers
50-54 Janice Palmer Poole Runners
55-59 Caroline Horder Bournemouth Joggers
60-64 Joan Fox Bournemouth Joggers
65-69 Miriam Gray Poole Runners
70-74
Club Awards
Bournemouth AC
Steven Way
Janie Chapman
Bournemouth Joggers
Caroline Horder
Christchurch Runners
Peter Wallis
Dorset Doddlers
Ian Hitching
Sandra Sanders
Egdon Heath Harriers
Steve Luke
Gillingham Trotters
Michael Hobbs
Briony Wood
Hamworthy Harriers
Littledown Harriers
Ben Roscoe
Heather Khoshnevis
Lytchett Manor Striders
Nick Gavin
Judith Vlaarkamp
Poole AC
Richard Ward
Poole Runners
Chris Guerrier
Becky Griffith
Purrbeck Runners
Hamish Murray
Royal Manor of Portland AC
Mark Pittaway
Jenny Moloney
Westbourne RC
Geoff Bates
Elise Dixon
Wimborne AC
Jerry Shield
Julie Maskell
Weymouth St. Pauls Harriers
Peter Clarke
Fidelity Awards
Naomi Bennett LDH
Christopher Birch BAC
Debbie Dowsett BJ
Gary Trow LMS
Ian Kennedy WAC
Jerry Shield WAC
Jon Braund WAC
Julie Maskell WAC
Kate Rabjohns PR
Michael Barron PURR
Michael Neal LDH
Caroline Dodd LMS
Kerstin Wadeley BJ
David Heath PR
Debbie Camp BJ
Ian Hitching DD
Peter Wallis CRR
Diane Ruffle BJ
Patricia Ozier BJ
Gordon Chorlton RMP
Jenny Moloney RMP
Wendy Kennedy WAC
Jim Moore PR
Amanda Smart LMS
Julie Gosling WAC
Amanda Shepheard BJ