DCAA Results 2014

North Dorset Village Marathon 4th May 2014

Male Time Female Time
Toby Chapman (Bournemouth AC) 2:40:29 Helen Ryder (Unattached) 3:26:29
Jez Bragg (Bournemouth AC) 2:46:53 Gemma Bragg (Bournemouth AC) 3:28:51
Richard Swindlehurst (Wimborne AC) 2:54:34 Dawn Dibden (Poole AC) 3:32:56
Male Masters Female Masters
Paul Rose (Yeovil Town RC) 2:55:43 Caroline Rowley (Bournemouth AC) 3:33:56
Neil McDermott (Purbeck Runners) 2:55:49 Kirsten Cummings (Bournemouth Joggers) 3:35:25
Nigel Rogerson (Poole AC) 2:59:30 Heather Koshnevis (Littledown Harriers) 3:42:41

Purbeck 10 km 20th June 2014

Male Time Female Time
Dan Mulryan (Poole Runners) 34:09 Emma Dews (Bournemouth AC) 38:15
Ben Renshaw (Bridport Runners) 34:36 Gemma Bragg (Bournemouth AC) 41:19
Manol Dimitrov (Bournemouth AC) 34:45 Zoe Hayward (Maiden Newton Runners) 41:23
Male Masters Female Masters
Andrew Ridley (Poole AC) 35:37 Sarah Chaloner (Poole AC) 41:43
John Bassinder (Poole AC) 35:45 Louella O’Herlihy (Poole AC) 42:49
Simon O’Herlihy (Poole AC) 35:48 Janice Palmer (Poole Runners) 43:57

Sturminster Newton Half Marathon 3rd August 2014

Male Time Female Time
Peter Thomson (Bournemouth AC) 1:12:37 Juliet Champion (Poole Runners) 1:24:39
Josh Cole (Bournemouth AC) 1:14:14 Emma Dews (Bournemouth AC) 1:25:50
Jon Sharkey (Bournemouth AC) 1:14:35 Nikki Sandell (Bournemouth AC) 1:31:57
Male Masters Female Masters
Pete Roper (Dorset Doddlers) 1:16:34 Sarah Chaloner (Poole AC) 1:31:59
John Bassinder (Poole AC) 1:21:17 Louella O’Herlihy (Poole AC) 1:37:56
Nigel Rogerson (Poole AC) 1:21:46 Charlie Bartlett (Edgon Heath Harriers) 1:39:27

Wimborne 10 miles 16th November 2014

Male Time Female Time
Anthony Clark (Poole Runners) 55:06 Nikki Sandell (Bournemouth AC) 1:05:34
Jon Sharkey (Bournemouth AC) 55:29 Becky Griffiths (Poole Runners) 1:06:33
Simon Munro (Bournemouth AC) 56:31 Gemma Bragg (Bournemouth AC) 1:07:11
Male Masters Female Masters
Andrew Ridley (Poole AC) 57:58 Zoe Hayward (Edgon Heath Harriers) 1:07:13
Pat Robbins (Zoom Tri) 58:33 Louella O’Herlihy (Poole AC) 1:09:38
John Bassinder (Poole AC) 58:39 Lynn Hutchings (Wimborne AC) 1:13:32