DCAA Results 2013

Blackmore Vale Half Marathon 3rd February 2013

Male Time Female Time
Steven Way (Bournemouth AC) 1:10:03 Janie Chapman (Bournemouth AC) 1:28:24
Jacek Cieluszecki (Bournemouth AC) 1:15:54 Nikki Sandell (Littledown Harriers) 1:28:39
Peter Thompson (Bournemouth AC) 1:16:21 Sarah Chaloner (Poole AC) 1:31:19
Male Masters Female Masters
Steven Way (Bournemouth AC) 1:10:03 Janie Chapman (Bournemouth AC) 1:28:24
Jacek Cieluszecki (Bournemouth AC) 1:15:54 Nikki Sandell (Littledown Harriers) 1:28:39
Stephen Wyatt (Wimborne AC) 1:20:04 Sarah Chaloner (Poole AC) 1:31:19

North Dorset Village Marathon 5th May 2013

Male Time Female Time
Richard Swindlehurst (Wimborne AC) 02:53:52 Ginny Willey (Dorset Doddlers) 03:29:50
Jerry Shield (Wimborne AC) 02:57:43 Dawn Read (Egdon Heath Harriers) 03:39:28
Craig Dixon (Dorset Doddlers) 03:07:31 Julie White (Littledown Harriers) 03:40:16
Male Masters Female Masters
Richard Swindlehurst (Wimborne AC) 02:53:52 Ginny Willey (Dorset Doddlers) 03:29:50
Jerry Shield (Wimborne AC) 02:57:43 Dawn Read (Egdon Heath Harriers) 03:39:28
Scott Pound (Dorset Doddlers) 03:10:13 Julie White (Littledown Harriers) 03:40:16

Purbeck 10 km 17th May 2013

Male Time Female Time
Ian Habgood (Bournemouth AC) 33:08 Becky Griffith (Poole Runners) 40:20
Nathan Shrubb (Morpeth Harriers) 33:39 Nikki Sandell (Egdon Heath Harriers) 40:50
Dan Mulryan (Poole Runners) 33:58 Vicky Ingham (Littledown Harriers) 41:55
Male Masters Female Masters
Martin Yelling (Unattached) 34:22 Becky Griffith (Poole Runners) 40:20
Simon O’Herlihy (Poole AC) 36:10 Nikki Sandell (Egdon Heath Harriers) 40:50
Andrew Ridley (Unattached) 36:21 Louella O’Herlihy (Littledown Harriers) 42:07

Weymouth 10 miles 12th October 2013

Male Time Female Time
Ian Habgood (Bournemouth AC) 57:27 Sarah Chaloner (Poole AC) 66:56
Robin Copestick (Bournemouth AC) 58:26 Janie Chapman (Bournemouth AC) 67:58
Anthony Clark (Poole Runners) 59:16 Becky Griffith (Poole Runners) 68:26
Male Masters Female Masters
Anthony Clark (Poole Runners) 59:16 Sarah Chaloner (Poole AC) 66:56
Steve Cannon (Lytchett Manor Striders) 59:33 Janie Chapman (Bournemouth AC) 67:58
Simon O’Herlihy (Poole AC) 60:31 Becky Griffith (Poole Runners) 68:26