DCAA Results 2012

Lytchett 10 miles 19th February 2012

Male Time Female Time
Callum Kennedy (Wimborne AC) 58:51 Ali Young (Unattached) 65:47
Steve Cannon (Lytchett Manor Striders) 59:01 Stephanie Slade (Bournemouth AC) 67:11
Simon Munro (Bournemouth AC) 59:21 Nikki Sandell (Littledown Harriers) 67:22
Male Masters Female Masters
Steve Cannon (Lytchett Manor Striders) 59:01 Nikki Sandell (Littledown Harriers) 67:22
Paul Rose (Yeovil Town RRC) 59:39 Sarah Chaloner (Poole AC) 67:39
Adrian Bonner (Littledown Harriers) 60:37 Janice Palmer (Poole Runners) 69:00

North Dorset Village Marathon 6th May 2012

Male Time Female Time
Steve Cannon (Lytchett Manor Striders) 2:42:00 Ellie Sutcliffe (Unattached) 3:02:54
Paul Rose (Yeovil Town RRC) 2:52:59 Caroline Horder (Bournemouth Joggers) 3:27:39
Richard Swindlehurst (Wimborne AC) 2:55:13 Helen Ambrosen (Bournemouth AC) 3:33:26
Male Masters Female Masters
Steve Cannon (Lytchett Manor Striders) 2:42:00 Caroline Horder (Bournemouth Joggers) 3:27:39
Paul Rose (Yeovil Town RRC) 2:52:59 Helen Ambrosen (Bournemouth AC) 3:33:26
Richard Swindlehurst (Wimborne AC) 2:55:13 Judith Vlaarkamp (Lytchett Manor Striders) 3:36:37

Sturminster Newton Half Marathon 29th July 2012

Male Time Female Time
Steven Way (Bournemouth AC) 1:09:10 Nikki Sandell (Littledown Harriers) 1:31:55
Ian Habgood (Bournemouth AC) 1:10:07 Judith Vlaarkamp (Lytchett Manor Striders) 1:32:04
Peter Roper (Unattached) 1:15:13 Caroline Horder (Bournemouth Joggers) 1:33:36
Male Masters Female Masters
Steven Way (Bournemouth AC) 1:09:10 Nikki Sandell (Littledown Harriers) 1:31:55
Peter Roper (Unattached) 1:15:13 Judith Vlaarkamp (Lytchett Manor Striders) 1:32:04
Paul Rose (Yeovil Town RRC) 1:18:43 Caroline Horder (Bournemouth Joggers) 1:33:36

Boscombe 10 km 25th November 2012

Male Time Female Time
Simon Munro (Bournemouth AC) 35:14 Christina Squire (Unattached) 40:18
Graeme Miller (Bournemouth AC) 36:45 Elizabeth Hutton (Unattached) 41:09
John Towner (Poole Runners) 36:48 Nikki Sandell (Littledown Harriers) 41:16
Male Masters Female Masters
Graeme Miller (Bournemouth AC) 36:45 Nikki Sandell (Littledown Harriers) 41:16
James Aylmore (Poole Runners) 36:53 Janice Palmer (Poole Runners) 42:01
Anthony Clark (Poole Runners) 37:06 Lesley Moore (Poole AC) 44:07