DCAA Results 2011

North Dorset Village Marathon 1st May 2011

Male Time Female Time
Ian Habgood (Bournemouth AC) 2:36:37 Helen Ryder (Unattached) 3:29:58
Steve Cannon (Lytchett Manor Striders) 2:46:13 Helen Ambrosen (Bournemouth AC) 3:34:25
George Dayantis (Christchurch Runners) 2:52:49 Caroline Horder (Bournemouth Joggers) 3:34:58
Male Masters Female Masters
Steve Cannon (Lytchett Manor Striders) 2:46:13 Helen Ryder (Unattached) 3:29:58
George Dayantis (Christchurch Runners) 2:46:13 Helen Ambrosen (Bournemouth AC) 3:34:25
Martin Yelling (Unattached) 2:58:29 Caroline Horder (Bournemouth Joggers) 3:34:58

Purbeck 10 km 18th May 2011

Male Time Female Time
Willard Chinhanhu (Poole Runners) 31:56 Abigail Jones (Poole Runners) 38:11
Ian Habgood (Bournemouth AC) 32:01 Janie Chapman (Bournemouth AC) 39:48
Stuart Fox (Unattached) 33:45 Nikki Sandell (Littledown Harriers) 40:38
Male Masters Female Masters
Willard Chinhanhu (Poole Runners) 31:56 Janie Chapman (Bournemouth AC) 39:48
Steve Cannon (Lytchett Manor Striders) 34:15 Nikki Sandell (Littledown Harriers) 40:38
Mike Grist (Poole Runners) 34:42 Christine Thomas (Poole Runners) 41:06

Swanage Half Marathon 16 July 2011

Male Time Female Time
Rob McTaggart (Bournemouth AC) 1:14:13 Abigail Jones (Poole Runners) 1:26:57
Simon Munro (Bournemouth AC) 1:15:38 Janie Chapman (Bournemouth AC) 1:30:47
Matthew Clark (Purbeck Runners) 1:15:39 Nikki Sandell (Littledown Harriers) 1:33:51
Male Masters Female Masters
Paul Rose (Yeovil Town RRC) 1:21:41 Janie Chapman (Bournemouth AC) 1:30:47
Justin Matthews (Purbeck Runners) 1:23:10 Nikki Sandell (Littledown Harriers) 1:33:51
Graeme Miller (Bournemouth AC) 1:24:18 Caroline Horder (Bournemouth Joggers) 1:39:30

Weymouth 10 miles 22nd October 2011

Male Time Female Time
Willard Chinhanhu (Poole Runners) 53:03 Emma Dews (Littledown Harriers) 62:57
Ian Habgood (Bournemouth AC) 54:01 Abigail Jones (Poole Runners) 63:54
George Miller (Poole Runners) 56:10 Stephanie Slade (Bournemouth AC) 66:12
Male Masters Female Masters
Willard Chinhanhu (Poole Runners) 53:03 Emma Dews (Littledown Harriers) 62:57
Alan Beavers (Edgon Heath Harriers) 60:33 Janie Chapman (Bournemouth AC) 68:19
James Aylmore (Poole Runners) 62:41 Nikki Sandell (Littledown Harriers) 70:20