DCAA Results 2009

Blackmore Vale Half Marathon 2nd February 2009

Male Time Female Time
Jon Sharkey (Bournemouth AC) 74:50 Tracey Cook (North Dorset Tri) 86:37
Steven Way (Bournemouth AC) 75:01 Christine Thomas (Poole Runners) 91:37
Ian Habgood (Bournemouth AC) 75:46 Janie Chapman (Littledown Harriers) 92:32
Male Masters Female Masters
Andy Clements (Poole AC) 77:35

Christine Thomas (Poole Runners)

91:37
Mark Pittaway (Royal Manor of Portland AC) 78:15 Janie Chapman (Littledown Harriers) 92:32
Paul Rose (Yeovil Town RRC) 79:31

Sharon Green (Egdon Heath Harriers)

94:08

North Dorset Village Marathon 3rd May 2009

Male Time Female Time
Jon Sharkey (Bournemouth AC) 2:44:20 Jenny Moloney (Royal Manor of Portland AC) 3:44:44
George Dayantis (Christchurch Runners) 2:48:43 Ally Hanks (Bournemouth Joggers) 3:48:37
Jerry Shield (Wimborne AC) 2:59:12 Angela Brown (Poole Runners) 4:04:57
Male Masters Female Masters

George Dayantis (Christchurch Runners)

2:48:43

Jenny Moloney (Royal Manor of Portland AC)

3:44:44
Jerry Shield (Wimborne AC) 2:59:12 Ally Hanks (Bournemouth Joggers) 3:48:37
Paul Allen (Royal Navy AC) 3:08:33 Angela Brown (Poole Runners) 4:04:57

Purbeck 10 km 13th May 2009

Male Time Female Time
Willard Chinhanu (Poole Runners) 31:34 Christine Thomas (Poole Runners) 39:00
George Miller (Poole Runners) 31:41 Janie Chapman (Bournemouth AC) 40:16
Ian Habgood (Bournemouth AC) 32:55 Caroline Stanzel (Poole Runners) 40:40
Male Masters Female Masters
Mike Grist (Poole Runners) 33:22 Christine Thomas (Poole Runners) 39:00
Mark Pittaway (Royal Manor of Portland AC) 34:07 Janie Chapman (Bournemouth AC) 40:16
Jim Aylmore (Poole Runners) 34:29 Lynda Faulkner (Dorset Doddlers) 40:44

Wimborne 10 miles 15th November 2009

Male Time Female Time
Jon Sharkey (Bournemouth AC) 54:09 Becky Griffith (Poole Runners) 65:53
Steven Way (Bournemouth AC) 54:09 Sarah Chaloner (Poole AC) 66:29
Ian Habgood (Bournemouth AC) 54:58 Stephanie Slade (Egdon Heath Harriers) 67:31
Male Masters Female Masters
Mike Grist (Poole Runners) 58:28 Sarah Chaloner (Poole AC) 65:53
Mark Pittaway (Royal Manor of Portland AC) 59:06 Christine Thomas (Poole Runners) 67:55
Tony Chutter (Bournemouth AC) 61:49 Janie Chapman (Bournemouth AC) 68:33