DCAA Results 2008

Lytchett Manor 10 miles 17th February 2008

Male Time Female Time
Willard Chinhanhu (Poole Runners) 54:44 Tamsyn Rutter (Weymouth St. Pauls AC) 65:18
Mark Goodridge (RNAC) 56:25 Christine Thomas (Poole Runners) 66:19
Andy Clements (Poole AC) 57:10 Sarah Chaloner (Poole AC) 67:19
Male Masters Female Masters
Andy Clements (Poole AC) 57:10 Christine Thomas (Poole Runners) 66:19
Mike Grist (Poole Runners) 57:46 Sarah Chaloner (Poole AC) 67:19
Mark Pittaway (Royal Manor of Portland AC) 58:50 Janie Chapman (Littledown Harriers) 69:34

Poole 10 km 1st June 2008

Male Time Female Time
Willard Chinhanhu (Poole Runners) 29:59 Stephanie Slade (Egdon Heath Harriers) 37:51
George Miller (Poole Runners) 32:01 Christine Thomas (Poole Runners) 39:22
Steven Way (Bournemouth AC) 32:29 Karen Aus Der Fuenten (Littledown Harriers) 39:37
Male Masters Female Masters
Mark Hargreaves (Bournemouth AC) 33:22 Christine Thomas (Poole Runners) 39:22
Mike Grist (Poole Runners) 34:07 Karen Aus Der Fuenten (Littledown Harriers) 39:37
Robert Standley (Bournemouth AC) 34:29 Janice Palmer (Poole Runners) 40:44

Sturminster Newton Half Marathon 3rd August 2008

Male Time Female Time
Willard Chinhanhu (Poole Runners) 68:41 Stephanie Slade (Egdon Heath Harriers) 85:18
Andy Blow (VOTWO) 68:57 Dawn Broom (Poole Runners) 87:43
George Miller (Poole Runners) 73:52 Becky Griffith (Poole Runners) 89:37
Male Masters Female Masters
Mike Grist (Poole Runners) 77:15

Dawn Broom (Poole Runners)

87:43
Mark Pittaway (Royal Manor Of Portland AC) 78:14 Janie Chapman (Littledown Harriers) 91:57
Peter Spieler (Littledown Harriers) 82:57 Jenny Moloney (Royal Manor of Portland AC) 95:55

New Forest Marathon 21st September 2008

Male Time Female Time
Paul Rose (Yeovil Town RRC) 2:51:00 Heather Khoshnevis (Littldown Harriers) 3:26:45
George Dayantis (Christchurch Runners) 2:51:43 Emma Paul (Unattached) 3:28:33
Dale Paget (Poole Runners) 2:59:10 Jenny Moloney (Royal Manor of Portland AC) 3:33:51
Male Masters Female Masters
Paul Rose (Yeovil Town RRC) 2:51:10 Heather Khoshnevis (Littldown Harriers) 3:26:45
George Dayantis (Christchurch Runners) 2:51:43 Jenny Moloney (Royal Manor of Portland AC) 3:33:51
Dale Paget (Poole Runners) 2:59:10 Helen Ryder (Unattached) 3:48:19