DCAA Results 2007

Purbeck 10 km 1st May 2007

Male Time Female Time
Willard Chinhanu (Poole Runners) 30:22 Christine Thomas (Poole Runners) 39:03
Ceri Rees (Poole Runners) 31:37 Lynda Faulkner (Dorset Doddlers) 39:58
Harry Wiltshire (Tavistock AC) 32:34 Tracey Cook (North Dorset Tri) 40:38
Male Masters Female Masters
Mark Hargreaves (Bournemouth AC) 32:25 Christine Thomas (Poole Runners) 39:03
Andrew Clements (Poole AC) 33:48 Lynda Faulkner (Dorset Doddlers) 39:58
Mark Pittaway (Royal Manor of Portland AC) 35:55 Daveena Tweed (Poole Runners) 40:51

Portland 10 miles 1st July 2007

Male Time Female Time
Carl Morris (Wells City Harriers) 55:47 Karen Aus Der Fuenten (Littledown Harriers) 67:12
Mark Hargreaves (Bournemouth AC) 56:19 Stephanie Slade (Egdon Heath Harriers) 67:27
Andy Clements (Poole AC) 57:46 Tracey Baker (Egdon Heath Harriers) 70:49
Male Masters Female Masters
Mark Hargreaves (Bournemouth AC) 56:19 Tracey Baker (Egdon Heath Harriers) 70:49
Andy Clements (Poole AC) 57:46 Jenny Moloney (Royal Manor of Portland AC) 71:32
Mike Grist (Poole Runners) 59:03 Sharon Green (Egdon Heath Harriers) 71:34

Sturminster Newton Half Marathon 5th August 2007

Male Time Female Time
Mark Hargreaves (Bournemouth AC) 1:16:07 Karen Aus Der Fuenten (Littledown Harriers) 1:31:39
Peter Roper (VOTWO) 1:16:09 Stephanie Slade (Egdon Heath Harriers) 1:35:36
Jon Sharkey (Bournemouth AC) 1:20:07 Jenny Moloney (Royal Manor of Portland AC) 1:43:33
Male Masters Female Masters
Mark Hargreaves (Bournemouth AC) 1:16:07 Jenny Moloney (Royal Manor of Portland AC) 1:43:33
Peter Roper (VOTWO) 1:16:09 Heather Khosnevis (Littledown Harriers) 1:45:29
Andy Clements (Poole AC) 1:20:25 Carole Loader (Bournemouth Joggers) 1:46:23

New Forest Marathon 16th September 2007

Male Time Female Time
Mark Hargreaves (Bournemouth AC) 2:38:30 Lynda Faulkner (Dorset Doddlers) 3:16:42
George Dayantis (Christchurch Runners) 2:53:33 Jenny Moloney (Royal Manor of Portland AC) 3:38:11
James Baulch (Poole Runners) 2:56:06 Heather Khosnevis (Littledown Harriers) 3:49:10
Male Masters Female Masters
Mark Hargreaves (Bournemouth AC) 2:38:30 Lynda Faulkner (Dorset Doddlers) 3:16:42
George Dayantis (Christchurch Runners) 2:53:33 Jenny Moloney (Royal Manor of Portland AC) 3:38:11
Paul Rose (Yeovil Town RRC) 2:58:59 Heather Khosnevis (Littledown Harriers) 3:49:10