DCAA Results 2006

Lytchett Manor 10 miles 9th Februuary 2006

Male Time Female Time
Willard Chinhanu (Poole Runners) 53:53 Dawn Critchell (Egdon Heath Harriers) 65:03
Martin Lewis (Poole Runners) 55:19 Janice Palmer (Poole Runners) 68:06
Mark Hargreaves (Bournemouth AC) 56:40 Lynda Faulkner (Dorset Doddlers) 68:56
Male Masters Female Masters
Mark Hargreaves (Bournemouth AC) 56:40 Dawn Critchell (Egdon Heath Harriers) 65:03
Mark Pittaway (Royal Manor of Portland AC) 59:54 Janice Palmer (Poole Runners) 68:06
Mike Hobbs (Gillingham Trotters) 61:02 Lynda Faulkner (Dorset Doddlers) 68:56

Poole 10 km 4th June 2006

Male Time Female Time
Willard Chinhanu (Poole Runners) 30:11 Janice Palmer (Poole Runners) 40:42
Martin Lewis (Poole Runners) 32:28 Clare Phillips (Egdon Heath Harriers 40:51
Andrew Clements (Poole AC) 33:10 Christina Squire (Poole AC) 41:22
Male Masters Female Masters
Andrew Clements (Poole AC) 33:10 Janice Palmer (Poole Runners) 40:42
Mike Grist (Poole Runners) 33:27 Daveena Tweed (Poole Runners) 42:15
Mark Hargreaves (Bournemouth AC) 34:40 Jenny Moloney (Royal Manor of Portland AC) 43:00

Sturminster Newton Half Marathon 6th August 2006

Male Time Female Time
Carl Morris (Wells City Harriers) 1:11:19 Janice Palmer (Poole Runners) 1:33:52
Andrew Clements (Poole AC) 1:15:19 Jenny Moloney (Royal Manor of Portland AC) 1:36:07
Rob McTaggart (Bournemouth AC) 1:16:26 Gail Coverley (Egdon Heath Harriers) 1:37:50
Male Masters Female Masters
Andrew Clements (Poole AC) 1:15:19 Janice Palmer (Poole Runners) 1:33:52
Paul Rose (Yeovil Town RRC) 1:20:13 Jenny Moloney (Royal Manor of Portland AC) 1:36:07
Mark Pittaway (Royal Manor of Portland AC) 1:21:14 Gail Coverley (Egdon Heath Harriers) 1:37:50

New Forest Marathon 17th September 2006

Male Time Female Time
Mark Pittaway (Royal Manor of Portland AC) 2:56:56 Heather Khosnevis (Littledown Harriers) 3:36:02
Jon Sharkey (Bournemouth AC) 2:59:39 Linda Edwards (Littledown Harriers) 4:17:30
Ian Todd (Poole AC) 3:10:29 Suzie Wong (Littledown Harriers) 4:17:30
Male Masters Female Masters
Mark Pittaway (Royal Manor of Portland AC) 2:56:56 Heather Khosnevis (Littledown Harriers) 3:36:02
Ian Todd (Poole AC) 3:10:29 Linda Edwards (Littledown Harriers) 4:17:30
Jerry Shield (Wimborne AC) 3:11:15 Suzie Wong (Littledown Harriers) 4:17:30