DCAA Results 2005

Blackmore Vale Half Marathon 6th February 2005

Male Time Female Time
Graham Jex (Poole Runners) 1:18:19 Yvonne Tibble (Poole Runners) 1:27:45
David Caddy (Egdon Heath Harriers) 1:19:56 Janice Palmer (Poole Runners) 1:30:37
Mark Pittaway (Royal Manor of Portland AC) 1:21:04 Heather Khosnevis (Littledown Harriers) 1:31:51
Male Masters Female Masters
Graham Jex (Poole Runners) 1:18:19 Yvonne Tibble (Poole Runners) 1:27:45
Mark Pittaway (Royal Manor of Portland AC) 1:21:04 Heather Khosnevis (Littledown Harriers) 1:31:51
Jim Aylmore (Poole Runners) 1:21:58 Jenny Moloney (Royal Manor of Portland AC) 1:36:07

New Forest Marathon 18th September 2005

Male Time Female Time
Jerry Shield (Wimborne AC) 2:59:52 Dawn Critchell (Egdon Heath Harriers) 3:13:32
Nigel Johns (Royal Manor of Portland AC) 3:12:11 Heather Khosnevis (Littledown Harriers) 3:24:53
Paulo De Luca (Littledown Harriers) 3:13:59 Lisa Hussey (Horsham Joggers) 3:47:26
Male Masters Female Masters
Jerry Shield (Wimborne AC) 2:59:52 Dawn Critchell (Egdon Heath Harriers) 3:13:32
Nigel Johns (Royal Manor of Portland AC) 3:12:11 Heather Khosnevis (Littledown Harriers) 3:24:53
Paul Rose (Yeovil Town RRC)

3:18:02

Denise Wilcox (Bournemouth Joggers) 3:58:37

Weymouth 10 miles 12th November 2005

Male Time Female Time
Robin Copestick (Walton AC) 54:44 Abigail Bayley (Weymouth St. Pauls Harriers) 64:37
Mark Hargreaves (Bournemouth AC)

55:22

Christina Squire (Poole AC) 67:27
Martin Lewis (Poole Runners) 55:40 Janice Palmer (Poole Runners) 68:03
Male Masters Female Masters
Mark Hargreaves (Bournemouth AC) 55:22 Janice Palmer (Poole Runners) 68:03
David Caddy (Egdon Heath Harriers) 58:46 Clare Phillips (Egdon Heath Harriers) 69:01
Mark Pittaway (Royal Manor of Portland AC)

59:25

Sharon Green (Egdon Heath Harriers) 69:52

Boscombe 10 km 27th November 2005

Male Time Female Time
Robin Copestick (Walton AC) 33:27 Rachael Newcombe (Liverpool Harriers) 38:08
Andrew Clements (Poole AC) 33:47 Jean Henry (Westbourne RC) 42:58
Dave Mason (Bournemouth AC) 36:03 Mim Torkington (Littledown Harriers) 43:20
Male Masters Female Masters
Andrew Clements (Poole AC) 33:47 Rachael Newcombe (Liverpool Harriers) 38:08
Mark Pittaway (Royal Manor of Portland AC) 36:46 Jean Henry (Westbourne RC) 42:58
Chris Guerrier (Poole Runners) 38:03 Heather Khosnevis (Littledown Harriers) 43:41