Awards 2016

DORSET ROAD RACE LEAGUE 2016 – TROPHIES
Positions after 12 events 7 to count
Team & Individual Awards

Men Teams Div 1
1st Bournemouth AC
2nd Littledown Harriers

Men Teams Div 2
1st Westbourne RC
2nd Dorset Doddlers

Female Teams Div 1
1st Bournemouth AC
2nd Poole AC

Female Teams Div 2
1st Egdon Heath Harriers
2nd Westbourne RC

Male
1st Jon Sharkey Bournemouth AC
2nd John Bassinder Poole AC
3rd Steve Claxton Poole Runners

Female
1st Emma Dews Bournemouth AC
2nd Nikki Sandell Bournemouth AC
3rd Clare Martin Purbeck Runners

Age Category awards
Men
U17 NO WINNER
U21 Luke Dowsett Littledown Harriers
21-24 Matthew Brown Littledown Harriers
25-29 Paul Hill Littledown Harriers
30-34 Jon Sharkey Bournemouth AC
35-39 Stephen Williams Littledown Harriers
40-44 Steve Claxton Poole Runners
45-49 John Bassinder Poole AC
50-54 Stephen Bridger Purbeck Runners
55-59 John Cook Egdon Heath Harriers
60-64 Hamish Murray Purbeck Runners
65-69 Richard Orme Egdon Heath Harriers
70-74 Geoffrey Scott Poole Runners
75-99 Roberto Panter Egdon Heath Harriers

Female
U17 NO WINNER
U21 Holly O’Flanagan Weymouth st Pauls
21-24 Jenny Beckett Liitledown Harriers
25-29 Clare Martin Purbeck Runners
30-34 Dawn Dibden Poole AC
35-39 Melanie Langer Poole Runners
40-44 Emma Dews Bournemouth AC
45-49 Kirsty Weston Lytchett Manor Striders
50-54 Lynnette Hutchings Wimborne AC
55-59 Yvonne Tibble Bournemouth AC
60-64 Zodwa Chasokela Purbeck Runner

Individual Club awards
Club / Male / Female
Bournemouth AC – Jon Sharkey / Emma Dews
Bournemouth Joggers – No-male / Kerstin Cummings
Bridport Runners – No Qualifying runners
Christchurch Runners – No Qualifying runners
Dorset Doddlers – Daryl Davies / Julia Slade
Egdon Heath Harriers – Bruce Campbell / Stella Campbell
Gillingham Trotters – No Qualifying runners
Hamworthy Harriers – No Qualifying runners
Littledown Harriers – Paul Hill / Helen Gilbert
Lytchett Manor Striders – Lee Dempster / Paula Wright
Poole AC – John Bassinder / Lesley Moore
Poole Runners – Steve Claxton / Melanie Langer
Purbeck Runners – Stephen Bridger / Clare Martin
Royal Manor of Portland AC – Jim Kenerdine / No-female
Westbourne RC – James McCafferey / Sandra Hewson
Weymouth St. Pauls Harriers – Philip Haddrell / Holly O’Flanagan
Wimborne AC – Chris Wood / Lynette Hutchings
Zoom Tri – No Qualifying runners

There are 16 runners who were awarded the Fidelity Award for completing all 12 league events
Kerstin CUMMINGS (BJ)
Daryl DAVIES (DD)
John ROBINSON (EHH)
Stephen WILLIAMS (LDH)
Mark GOODWIN (LDH)
Mike TERRY (LDH)
David RUSTELL (LMS)
Amanda SMART (PAC)
Sharon IVES (PU)
Trudy ALLEN (PU)
Zodwa CHASOKELA (PU)
Jim KENDERDINE (RMP)
Andrew ISAAC (WBN)
Darryl CORBIN_JONES (WBN)
Kevin TROWBRIDGE (WBN)
Sandra HEWSON (WBN)