Awards 2012

Overall Winners

Male
1st Steven Way Bournemouth AC
2nd Simon Munro Bournemouth AC
3rd Adrian Bonner Littledown Harriers

Female
1st Helen Dyke Poole Runners
2nd Nikki Sandell Littledown Harriers
3rd Janice Palmer Poole Runners

Men Teams Div 1
1st Bournemouth AC
2nd Poole Runners

Men Teams Div 2
1st Lytchett Manor Striders
2nd Westbourne RC

Female Teams Div 1
1st Poole Runners
2nd Littledown Harriers

Female Teams Div 2
1st Egdon Heath Harriers
2nd Purbeck Runners

Age Group Winners

Male
U17 Daniel Mulryan Poole Runners
U21 
21-24 Simon Munro Bournemouth AC
25-29 Lee Dempster Lytchett Manor Striders
30-34 Scott Parfitt Lychett Manor Striders
35-39 Steven Way Bournemouth AC
40-44 Richard Swindlehurst Wimborne AC
45-49 Jerry Shield Wimborne AC
50-54 James Aylmore Poole Runners
55-59 Hamish Murray Purbeck Runners
60-64 David Cartwright Poole Runners
65-69 Ian Graham Bournemouth AC
70-74 Roberto Panter Egdon Heath Harriers
75+ Des Downey Royal Manor of Portland

Female
U17
U21
21-24 Kelly Frampton Poole Runners
25-29
30-34
35-39 Helen Dyke Poole Runners
40-44 Caroline Martin Littledown Harriers
45-49 Lorna Haines Purbeck Runners
50-54 Janice Palmer Poole Runners
55-59 Gail Coverley Egdon Heath Harriers
60-64
65-69
70-74

Club Awards
Bournemouth AC
Steven Way

Bournemouth Joggers
Debbie Camp

Christchurch Runners
Peter Wallis

Dorset Doddlers
Roger Teasdale
Sandra Saunders

Egdon Heath Harriers
Mike Luke
Gail Coverley

Gillingham Trotters
Cedric Hughes
Joanne Kain

Littledown Harriers
Adrian Bonner
Nikki Sandell

Lytchett Manor Striders
Nigel Rogerson
Amanda Smart

Poole AC
Rav Saini
Lesley Moore

Poole Runners
James Aylmore
Helen Dyke

Purbeck Runners
Hamish Murray
Lorna Haines

Royal Manor of Portland AC
Mike Tizard
Debbie Preston

Westbourne RC
Aiden Compton
Sandra Hewson

Wimborne AC
Richard Swindlehurst
Wendy Kennedy

Weymouth St. Pauls Harriers
Michael Smith

Fidelity Awards
Scott Parfitt LMS
Michael Tizard RMP
Ian Hitching DD
Barry Telling LDH
Stuart Smith LDH
Bill Hicks RMP
Malcolm Lowbridge PAC
Caroline Martin LDH
Jenny Walker-Leach PR
Amanda Shepheard BJ
Wendy Kennedy WAC
Vanessa Leonard LDH
Zodwa Chasokela PUR
Jacqi Ives WBN
Amanda Smart LMS
Sue Evans BJ