Awards 2011

Team & Individual Awards

Men Teams Div 1
1st Bournemouth AC
2nd Poole Runners

Men Teams Div 2
1st Egdon Heath Harriers
2nd Westbourne RC

Female Teams Div 1
1st Poole Runners
2nd Littledown Harriers

Female Teams Div 2
1st Poole AC
2nd Egdon Heath Harriers

Male
1st Ian Hapgood Bournemouth AC
2nd Simon Munro Bournemouth AC
3rd Roy Long Bournemouth AC

Female
1st Janie Chapman Bournemouth AC
2nd Nikki Sandell Littledown Harriers
3rd Christine Thomas Poole Runners

Age Group Winners

Men

U17 Callum Kennedy Wimborne AC

U21 John Hutchings Wimborne AC

21-24 Simon Munro Bournemouth AC

25-29 Ian Hapgood Bournemouth AC

30-34 Scott Parfitt Lytchett Manor Striders

35-39 David Jones Poole AC

40-45 Richard Swindlehurst Wimborne AC

45-49 Roy Long Bourneouth AC

50-54 Alan Beavers Egdon Heath Harriers

55-59 Hamish Murray Purbeck Runners

60-64 David Cartwright Poole Runners

65-69 Geoffrey Scott Poole Runners

70-74 Des Downey Royal Manor of Portland

Female

U21

21-24 Coaroline Pearce Gillingham Trotters

25-29 Jane Orme Egdon Heath Harriers

30-34 Lesley Moore Poole AC

35-39 Nikki Sandell Littledown Harriers

40-44 Janie Chapman Bournemouth AC

45-49 Debbie Camp Bournemouth Joggers

50-54 Christine Thomas Poole Runners

55-59 Helen Ambrosen Bournemouth AC

60-64 Caroline Horder Bournemouth Joggers

65-69 Elizabeth Hopkins Poole Runners

70-74

Club Awards

Bournemouth AC
Ian Habgood
Janie Chapman
Bournemouth Joggers
Caroline Horder
Christchurch Runners
Peter Wallis
Dorset Doddlers
Ian Hitching
Egdon Heath Harriers
Alan Beavers
Beverley Beavers
Gillingham Trotters
Michael Hobbs
Wendy Williams
Littledown Harriers
Adrian Bonner
Nikki Sandell
Lytchett Manor Striders
Scott Parfitt
Amanda Smart
Poole AC
David Jones
Lesley Moore
Poole Runners
Jim Aylmore
Christine Thomas
Purrbeck Runners
Hamish Murray
Paula Lawton-Archer
Royal Manor of Portland AC
Mike Tizard
Westbourne RC
John Hubbard
Sandra Hewson
Wimborne AC
Jerry Shield
Wendy Kennedy
Weymouth St. Pauls Harriers
Michael Smith
Zoom Tri

Fidelity Awards

Angela Brown PR
Debbie Camp BJ
Zodwa Chasokela Purr
Debbie Dowsett BJ
Kevin Dowsett LDH
Kevin Elliott WAC
David Heath PR
John Hutchings WAC
Jacqui Ives WRC
Wendy Kennedy WAC
Caroline Martin LD
Ellen McGinn BJ
Andrew Olden WAC
Kerstin Wadeley BJ
Peter Wallis CRR
Ross Wayne Purr