Awards 2010

Team & Individual Awards

Men Teams Div 1
1st Bournemouth AC
2nd Poole Runners

Men Teams Div 2
1st Purbeck Runners
2nd Egdon Heath Harriers

Female Teams Div 1
1st Poole Runners
2nd Bournemouth Joggers

Female Teams Div 2
1st Gillingham Trotters
2nd Lytchett Manor Striders

Male
1st Steven Way Bournemouth AC
2nd Ian Habgood Bournemouth AC
3rd Ian White Bournemouth AC

Female
1st Becky Griffith Poole Runners
2nd Janie Chapman Bournemouth AC
3rd Janice Palmer Poole Runners

Age Group Winners

Men

U21

21-24 Simon Munro Bournemouth AC

25-29 Ian Habgood Bournemouth AC

30-34 Robin Copestick Bournemouth AC

35-39 Steven Way Bournemouth AC

40-45 Ian White Bournemouth AC

45-49 Mark Pittaway Royal Manor of Portland AC

50-54 Jon Braund Wimborne AC

55-59 Hamish Murray Purrbeck Runners

60-64 Christopher Birch Bournemouth AC

65-69 Geoffrey Scott Poole Runners

70-74 Des Downey RMPAC

Female

U21

21-24 Caroline Pearce Gillingham Trotters

25-29 Hayley Deane Littledown Harriers

30-34 Becky Griffith Poole Runners

35-39 Julie Maskell Wimborne AC

40-44 Janie Chapman Bournemouth AC

45-49 Vicky Bishop Littledown Harriers

50-54 Janice Palmer Poole Runners

55-59 Caroline Horder Bournemouth Joggers

60-64 Joan Fox Bournemouth Joggers

65-69 Miriam Gray Poole Runners

70-74

Club Awards

Bournemouth AC
Steven Way
Janie Chapman
Bournemouth Joggers
Caroline Horder
Christchurch Runners
Peter Wallis
Dorset Doddlers
Ian Hitching
Sandra Sanders
Egdon Heath Harriers
Steve Luke
Gillingham Trotters
Michael Hobbs
Briony Wood
Hamworthy Harriers
Littledown Harriers
Ben Roscoe
Heather Khoshnevis
Lytchett Manor Striders
Nick Gavin
Judith Vlaarkamp
Poole AC
Richard Ward
Poole Runners
Chris Guerrier
Becky Griffith
Purrbeck Runners
Hamish Murray
Royal Manor of Portland AC
Mark Pittaway
Jenny Moloney
Westbourne RC
Geoff Bates
Elise Dixon
Wimborne AC
Jerry Shield
Julie Maskell
Weymouth St. Pauls Harriers
Peter Clarke

Fidelity Awards

Naomi Bennett LDH
Christopher Birch BAC
Debbie Dowsett BJ
Gary Trow LMS
Ian Kennedy WAC
Jerry Shield WAC
Jon Braund WAC
Julie Maskell WAC
Kate Rabjohns PR
Michael Barron PURR
Michael Neal LDH
Caroline Dodd LMS
Kerstin Wadeley BJ
David Heath PR
Debbie Camp BJ
Ian Hitching DD
Peter Wallis CRR
Diane Ruffle BJ
Patricia Ozier BJ
Gordon Chorlton RMP
Jenny Moloney RMP
Wendy Kennedy WAC
Jim Moore PR
Amanda Smart LMS
Julie Gosling WAC
Amanda Shepheard BJ