Awards 2007

Team & Individual Awards

Men Teams
1st Poole Runners
2nd Bournemouth AC
3rd Poole AC

Female Teams
1st Poole Runners
2nd Littledown Harriers
3rd Bournemouth Joggers

Male
1st Jon Sharkey Bournemouth AC
2nd Mark Pittaway Royal Manor or Portland AC
3rd Dave Caddy Egdon Heath Harriers

Female
1st Karen Aus Der Fuenten Littledown Harriers
2nd Daveena Tweed Poole Runners
3rd Jenny Moloney Royal Manor of Portland AC

Age Group Winners

Men
21-24 Ian Habgood Egdon Heath Harriers
25-29 Jon Sharkey Bournemouth AC
30-34 James Baulch Poole Runners
35-29 Dave Caddy Egdon Heath Harriers
40-45 Mike Hobbs Gillingham Trotters
45-49 Mark Pittaway Royal Manor or Portland AC
50-54 Graham Smith Dorset Doddlers
55-59 Alan Lewis Poole Runners
60-64 Geoffery Scott Poole Runners
65-69 Rex Legge Poole Runners
70-74 Des Downey Royal Manor or Portland AC

Female
Over 21
25-29 Hannah Towner Poole Runners
30-34 Louisa O’Bryan Poole AC
35-39 Karen Aud Der Fuenten Littledown Harriers
40-44 Carole Loader Bournemouth Joggers
45-49 Daveena Tweed Poole Runners
50-54 Barbara Browning Egdon Heath Harriers
55-59 Caroline Horder Bournemouth Joggers
60-64
65-69 Georgina Bennett Royal Manor of Portland AC

Club Awards

Bournemouth AC
Jon Sharkey
Bournemouth Joggers
Carol Loader
Christchurch Runners
George Dayantis
Dorset Doddlers
Graham Smith
Egdon Heath Harriers
Dave Caddy
Barbara Browning
Gillingham Trotters
Mike Hobbs
Wendy Williams
Littledown Harriers
Adam Bush
Karen Aus Der Fuenten
Lytchett Manor Striders
Ian Churchward
Kate Conway
Poole AC
Andy Clements
Louise O’Bryan
Poole Runners
John Towner
Daveena Tweed
Royal Manor of Portland AC
Mark Pittaway
Jenny Moloney
Westbourne RC
Ray Graham
Amy Clayton
Wimborne AC
Jerry Shield
Cathrine Hartle
Weymouth St. Pauls Harriers
Judith Boichot

Fidelity Awards

Carole Loader Bournemouth Joggers
Caroline Dodd Lytchett Manor Striders
Caron Stevens Royal Manor of Portland AC
Gordon Chorlton Royal Manor of Portland AC
Heather Brain Lytchett Manor Striders
Heather Parsons Royal Manor of Portland AC
Kerstin Wadeley Bournemouth Joggers
Andrew Horsley Wimborne AC
Jim Moore Poole Runners
Mark Pittaway Royal Manor of Portland AC
Patricia Ozier Bournemouth Joggers
Diane Ruffle Bournemouth Joggers
Des Downey Royal Manor of Portland AC
Amanda Smart Lytchett Manor Striders
Bill Hicks Royal Manor of Portland AC
Wendy Kennedy Wimborne AC
Georgina Bennett Royal Manor of Portland AC
David Darby Royal Manor of Portland AC
David Barwick Littledown Harriers